Festivals where the

MacLennan Group have performed


Year
Place Visited
Host Group/Festival
2016 Namur (Belgium)
Paranhos da Beira (Portugal)
Europeade
Rancho Folklorico
2015 Hermagor (Austria)
Helsingborg (Sweden)
VTG Hermagor
Europeade
2014 Malmö (Sweden)
Kielce (Poland)
Vodnjan (Croatia)
Sällskapet Gammeldansens Vänner Folksdanslag
Europeade
Leron Folk
2013 Gotha, Thüringen (Germany)
Marjamaa (Estonia)
Europeade
Hopsani
2012 Padova (Italy) Europeade
2011 Zagreb (Croatia)
Tartu (Estonia)
Rodewald near Bremen (Germany)
Perranporth (Cornwall)
Sesvetska Selo
Europeade
De Rowoler Danzlut e.V.
Troyl and Error (Cornwall)
2010 Malmö (Sweden)
Waldburg (Germany)
Bolzano (Italy)
Sällskapet Gammeldansens Vänner Folksdanslag
Trachtenverein Waldburg
Europeade
2009 Jokioinen (Finland)
Varsseveld (Netherlands)
Klaipeda (Lithunania)
Bonheiden (Belgium)
Tahdittomat
't Olde Getrouw
Europeade
De Krekels
2008 Martigny (Switzerland)
Mohacs (Hungary)
Europeade
Mohácsi Nemzetközi Néptánc Fesztivál
2007 Horsens (Denmark)
Märjamaa (Estonia)
Europeade
Hopsani; Märjamaa Folk 2007
2006 Zamora (Spain)
Castiglione del Lago (Italy)
Turnhout (Belgium)
Europeade
Gruppo Folkloristico
Agilla e Trasimeno
2005 Quimper (France)
Haapsalu (Estonia)
Perranporth Cornwall
Europeade
Folk Dance Group West
Pyba Cornish Group
2004 Mayo (Ireland)
Riga (Latvia)
Europeade Colloquium
Europeade
2003 Haapsalu (Estonia) Dance Group Lootos
2002 Segre (France)
Marche-en-Famenne (France)
Antwerp (Belgium)
Avant Deux du Haut Anjou

Europeade
2001 Zamora (Spain)
St Amands (Belgium)
Europeade
2000 Horsens (Denmark)
St Katelijn Waver (Belgium)
Bitburg (Germany)
Europeade

Bitburger Volkstanzgruppe
1999 Borgosesia (Italy) Citta de Borgosesia
1998 Rennes (France)
Lendelede (Belgium)
Opwijk (Belgium)
Europeade
De Blauvoetvendeliers
1997 Wilrijk (Belgium)
Martigny (Switzerland)

Europeade
1996 Bissegem (Belgium)
Evry (France)
Berlin (Germany)
Nele
Town-twinning
Oberschlesische Volkstrachtengruppe
1995 Kluisbergen (Belgium)
Valencia (Spain)
Dijlbeek (Belgium)
Europeade
1994 Riga (Latvia) Baltica '94
1993 Horsens (Denmark)
Bonheiden (Belgium)
Europeade
De Krekels
1992 Apeldoorn (Netherlands)
Figuera da Foz (Portugal)
Berlin (Germany)
Phoenix
Europeade
Oberschlesische Volkstrachtengruppe
1991 Steenderen (Netherlands)
Rennes (France)
Kortrijk (Belgium)
Europeade
1990 La Chapelle d'Armentieres (France)
Kluisbergen (Belgium)
Braydunes (France)
Town-twinning
1989 Sorgues (France)
1988 Steenderen (Netherlands)
Antwerp (Belgium)
West Berlin (West Germany)

Europeade
Oberschlesische Volkstrachtengruppe
1987 Munich (West Germany)
Lendelede (Belgium)
Europeade
De Blauvoetvendeliers
1986 Figuera da Foz (Portugal) Europeade
1985 Berchem (Belgium)
Kontich (Belgium)
West Berlin (West Germany)
Letterkenny (Ireland)
Repelstijltje
Oberschlesische Volkstrachtengruppe
1984 Apeldoorn (Netherlands)
Bonheiden (Belgium)
Phoenix
De Krekels
1983 Lendelede (Belgium)
Vienna (Austria)
De Blauvoetvendeliers
Europeade
1982 Bonheiden (Belgium)
Wilrijk (Belgium)
Mol, (Belgium)
De Krekels

De Kleperman
1981 Bonheiden (Belgium)
Lendelede (Belgium)
Wilrijk (Belgium)
De Krekels
De Blauvoetvendeliers
1980 Kontich (Belgium) Repelstijltje
1979 Antwerp (Belgium) Europeade


Click here to go to the top of the page.